2019 Acts

Performance Timetable (provisional)

12:00  – Main Stage – Double Trouble

Sound Engineering by PLRS

13:00 – Flameguard Acoustic Stage  – Glenn Godfrey

13:30 – Main Stage – The Outside Chancers

14:30 – Flameguard Acoustic Stage – Millie Kirkpatrick

15:00 – Main Stage – Point Clear

16:00 – Flameguard Acoustic Stage – Rachel Brooks (The Piano Girl)

16:30 – Main Stage – Handle With Care

17:30 – Flameguard Acoustic Stage – Aberrant Dabbler

18:00 – Main Stage – Hargreaves

19:00 – Flameguard Acoustic Stage – Gen Irving

19:30 – Main Stage – Ska-Mite

20:50 – Close

The Acoustic Stage is sponsored by Flameguard

Dedicated, Qualified And Experienced Fire & Security Experts
· Fire Alarm Installation, Commissioning & Maintenance
· Fire Extinguisher Installation & Servicing
· Intruder Alarm & CCTV Installation, Commissioning & Maintenance
· Fire Risk Assessments
· Access Control
· Fire & First Aid Training

Call us on 01787 827090

Flameguard has provided the stage and tent, and all the fire extinguishers deployed around the arena.

Exhibitors and Catering Stands

The following organisations and vendors have confirmed their attendance at this year’s show (there may be others on the day as well).

Bustabounce Essex Ltd – inflatables

 

Complete Caterers – authentic Spanish Paella

Truly Vi’s – great coffee

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fillies Artisan Bar – Prosseco

 

Curry Leaf – Curry and Asian food

Funtabulous Faces – Facepainting

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The Piperoni Pizza Co – Pizzas

Sweet Treats – candy shop

Street Noodles – Singapore-style street food

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Aaron Whippy – Ice Cream

Event(full) Hog Roast – Roast pork in a bun

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Peter’s CofE Primary School PTA – children’s games stall

Essex County Fire & Rescue Service – the big, red fire engine, there to explain their work

Essex Police –  not exhibiting as such, but the local community team will be attending to meet villagers and visitors alike and explain their work in the community.